Site Boundary - As defined in UAC R313-12-3, site boundary “means that line beyond which the land or property is not owned, leased, or otherwise controlled by the Licensee or registrant.” Source Material – means (1) Uranium or thorium, or any combination thereof, in any physical or chemical form or (2) ores which contain by weight one-twentieth of one percent (0.05%) or more of: (i) uranium, (ii) thorium or (iii) any combination thereof. (10 CFR 40.4) Source Material Milling - For this Licensing action, source material milling is known as Uranium Milling. As defined in UAC R313-12-3, source material milling “means any activity that results in the production of byproduct material as defined by (b) of “byproduct material.’” Source of Radiation - As Defined in UAC R313-12-3, source of radiation “means any radioactive material, or a device or equipment emitting or capable of producing ionizing radiation.”