The Environmental Analysis falls under specific federal statutory requirements and should be identified as the document that fulfills those requirements. The Environmental Analysis must also include all of the required analyses and additional pertinent analyses of the impacts of the proposed licensing action. 2.3. Atomic Energy Act Requirements 2.3.1. The relevant section in the AEA that applies to NRC Agreement States, as codified in statute at 42 U.S.C. § 2021(o)(3), states: (o) State compliance requirements: compliance with section 2113(b) of this title and health and environmental protection standards; procedures for licenses, rulemaking, and license impact analysis; amendment of Scott Anderson/DWMRC 6 July 31, 2017 agreements for transfer of State collected funds; proceedings duplication restriction; alternative requirements *** (3) procedures which— (A) in the case of licenses, provide procedures under State law which include— (i) an opportunity, after public notice, for written comments and a public hearing, with a transcript, (ii) an opportunity for cross examination, and (iii) a written determination which is based upon findings included in such determination and upon the evidence presented during the public comment period and which is subject to judicial review; *** (C) require for each license which has a significant impact on the human environment a written analysis (which shall be available to the public before the commencement of any such proceedings) of the impact of such license, including any activities conducted pursuant thereto, on the environment, which analysis shall include— (i) an assessment of the radiological and nonradiological impacts to the public health of the activities to be conducted pursuant to such license; (ii) an assessment of any impact on any waterway and groundwater resulting from such activities; (iii) consideration of alternatives, including alternative sites and engineering methods, to the activities to be conducted pursuant to such license; and (iv) consideration of the long-term impacts, including decommissioning, decontamination, and reclamation impacts, associated with activities to be conducted pursuant to such license, including the management of any byproduct material, as defined by section 2014 (e)(2) of this title; and (D) prohibit any major construction activity with respect to such material prior to complying with the provisions of subparagraph (C). [Emphasis added.] 2.4. The TEEA and the requirements of 42 U.S.C. § 2021(o)(3)(C).