The Division must demonstrate that the Cell 1 Disposal Area will meet the EPA requirements for 11e.(2) byproduct material disposal cells. Scott Anderson/DWMRC 5 July 31, 2017 4 40 C.F.R. § 61.252(a)(2)(i): “(2) After December 15, 1989, no new conventional impoundment may be built unless it is designed, constructed and operated to meet one of the two following management practices: (i) Phased disposal in lined impoundments that are no more than 40 acres in area and comply with the requirements of 40 CFR 192.32(a)(1). . . .” 5 https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/40/192.32 6 https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/40/264.221 2.6. Milestones for Reclamation. Section 6 of Rev. 5.1 discusses Milestones for Reclamation.