All of these terms incorporate the word "ore" as it relates to the mining of a native mineral. The term "ore," without explanation, has for many years been used in thousands, if not millions, of instances in thousands of mining, milling, geological, mineralogical, radiochemical, engineering, environmental, and regulatory publications. "Ore" like the word "water," is a word of common and extensive usage with a clear and accepted meaning. 7 42 U.S.C. Sec. 2014 (e). “The term 'byproduct material' means (1) any radioactive material (except special nuclear material) yielded in or made radioactive by exposure to the radiation incident to the process of producing or utilizing special nuclear material, and (2) the tailings or wastes produced by the extraction or concentration of uranium or thorium from any ore processed primarily for its source material content." 8 The Uranium Mill Tailings Radiation Control Act of 1978 ("UMTRCA") (Public Law 95-604, 92 Stat. 3033 et seq.), amending the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (Public Law 83-703, 68 Stat. 919 et.seq.).