40 by reference (disclaiming any intent to regulate materials or activities over which NRC retains jurisdiction), pending the legislative process, the DRC has the following Utah Administrative Code (UAC) rules equivalent to NRC Regulations: 31 R313-15, Standards for Protection Against Radiation" R313-18, Notices, Instructions and Reports to Workers by Licensees or Registrants-- Inspections; R313-19, Requirements of General Applicability of Licensing of Radioactive Material(Packing and Transportation of Radioactive Material is in this section.) Part of the regulation for certain portions of 10 CFR 150, "Exemptions and Continued Regulatory Authority in Agreement States and in Offshore Waters under 10 CFR 50.31 (b) 150.31(b)" is met through the Radiation Control Act, Utah Annotated Code 19- 3, and will be met through the adoption of applicable parts of 10 CFR 40 by reference (disclaiming any intent to regulate materials or activities over which the NRC retains jurisdiction).