FINDING: The Division will incorporate a new License condition to ensure that the requirements of UAC R313-24-3(1)(d) are satisfied and that Licensee submits the promised revisions to the cover design, the Reclamation Plan, and the Specifications for Reclamation to incorporate Cell 4B, and the appropriate required supporting analyses and calculations, and that the Division will review and approve these submittals before Cell 4B is placed into service. Cell 4B Environmental Report and License Amendment Request Safety Evaluation Report 16 10CFR40.26(C)(2): GENERAL LICENSE REGULATORY BASIS: UAC R313-24-4 invokes the following requirement from 10CFR40.26(c)(2): “The general license in paragraph (a) of this section is subject to the documentation of daily inspections of tailings or waste retention systems and the immediate notification of the Executive Secretary, of any failure in a tailings or waste retention system that results in a release of tailings or waste into unrestricted areas, or of any unusual conditions (conditions not contemplated in the design of the retention system) that if not corrected could lead to failure of the system and result in a release of tailings or waste into unrestricted areas; and any additional requirements the Executive Secretary may by order deem necessary. The licensee shall retain this documentation of each daily inspection as a record for three years after each inspection is documented.” SAFETY EVALUATION: The system of conducting inspections, submitting reports, and retaining documents used at the mill is set out in the mill's original License Application and in subsequent renewal applications.