Documentation of daily inspections is retained for at least three years after each inspection is documented. These monitoring, inspection, and record keeping requirements will apply to Cell 4B upon completion of construction and start of operations. FINDING: The information submitted by the Licensee in the Cell 4B ER and related documents satisfies the requirements of UAC R313-24-4 that invokes the requirements of 10CFR40.26(c)(2), as they involve Cell 4B. Cell 4B Environmental Report and License Amendment Request Safety Evaluation Report 18 10CFR40.31(H): APPLICATION FOR SPECIFIC LICENSES REGULATORY BASIS: UAC R313-24-4 invokes the following requirement from 10CFR40.31(h): “An application for a license to receive, possess, and use source material for uranium or thorium milling or byproduct material, as defined in 10CFR40, at sites formerly associated with such milling shall contain proposed written specifications relating to milling operations and the disposition of the byproduct material to achieve the requirements and objectives set forth in Appendix A of 10CFR40. Each application must clearly demonstrate how the requirements and objectives set forth in Appendix A of 10CFR40 have been addressed. Failure to clearly demonstrate how the requirements and objectives in Appendix A have been addressed shall be grounds for refusing to accept an application.” SAFETY EVALUATION: The original application for the License and each renewal, including the 2007 License Renewal Application submitted to and currently being by the Division, contain written specifications relating to milling operations and the disposition of the resulting byproduct material to