These regulations include 40 C.F.R. Part 192, Environmental Standards for Uranium and Thorium Mill Tailings at Licensed Commercial Processing Sites; 40 C.F.R. Part 61 Subpart W, National Emission Standards for Radon Emissions From Operating Mill Tailings; and 40 C.F.R. Part 440. 40 C.F.R. § 192.31(b) defines uranium byproduct material: "Uranium byproduct material or tailings means the waste produced by the extraction or concentration of uranium from any ore processed primarily for its source material content." 40 C.F. R. § 61.251 defines uranium byproduct material or tailings: "Uranium byproduct material or tailings means the waste produced by the extraction or concentration of uranium from any ore processed primarily for its source material content." Is the Division aware of any statement by the EPA that the term "ore," as it appears in EPA regulation applicable to uranium mills and in the AEA and EPA regulatory definition of 1le.(2) byproduct material, includes any "matter from which source material is extracted in a licensed uranium or