This facility is located approximately six miles south of Blanding, Utah on White Mesa in Sections 28, 29, 32, and 33, Township 37 South, Range 22 East, Salt Lake Baseline and Meridian. San Juan County, Utah. B. UCA §19-5-107(1 )(a) requires that; "Except as provided in this chapter or rules made under it, it is unlawful for any person to discharge a pollutant into waters of the state or to cause pollution which constitutes a menace to public health and welfare, or is During the 2015 Utah Legislature Session, a bill was passed (Senate Bill 2015) that consolidated the Division of Radiation Control with the Division of Solid and Hazardous Waste to form the Utah Division of Waste Management and Radiation Control. Effective July 1, 2015, pursuant to UTAH CODE ANN. §§ 19-1 -105(1 )(d) and 19-5-102(6). the authority granted to the Director of the Division of Radiation Control was transferred to the Director of the newly created Division of Waste Management and Radiation Control . 1 harmful to wildlife, fish or aquatic life or impairs domestic, agricultural, industrial, recreational, or other beneficial uses of water, or to place or cause to be placed any wastes in a location where there is probable cause to believe it will cause pollution." C. The DIRECTOR issued EFR an August 23. 1999, Notice of Violation and Groundwater Corrective Action Order Docket No.