HomeMy WebLinkAboutDSHW-2025-001260Deq submit <dwmrcsubmit@utah.gov>
[…] Utah Code § 19-4-104(a)(v) “Governing capacity development in compliance with Section 1420 of the
federal Safe Drinking Water Act, 42 U.S.C. Sec. 300f et seq.”
Utah Code § 19-4-104(4)(d)
“Include, as part of system-specific standards, necessary fire storage capacity in
accordance with the state fire code adopted under Section 15A-1-403 and as determined by the local fire code official.” Utah Code § 19-6-402(2)(c) “Has the capacity to hold 501 gallons or more.”
Utah Code § 19-6-415(1)(a)(i) “Is a farm or residential tank with a capacity of 1,100 gallons or less and is used for storing motor fuel for noncommercial purposes.”
Utah Code § 19-6-505(1)(c)
“Any public entity or any public entity in combination with a private entity agreeing to make solid waste management facilities available may, in the
agreement, agree to make available to other public entities a specified portion of the capacity of the solid waste management facilities, without regard to its future need of the specified capacity for its own use and may in the agreement agree to increase the capacity of its solid waste management facilities from time to time, as necessary, in order to take care of its own needs and to perform its obligations to the other parties to the agreement.”
Utah Code § 19-6-805(2) “The fee for each tire with a rim diameter up to and including 24.5 inches, single
or dual bead capacity is $1.”
Utah Code § 19-13-106(2)(c) “The amount of available landfill capacity to serve the zone.”
18
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE