HomeMy WebLinkAboutDSHW-2025-001260Deq submit <dwmrcsubmit@utah.gov>
[…] 1990.”
Utah Code § 19-6-120(2)
“Capacity under Subsection (1)(b) shall be calculated based on the throughput tonnage specified for the trial burn in the operation plan or the operation plan application if no operation plan approval has been issued as of January 1, 1990, and on annual operations of 7,000 hours.”
Environmental Quality Code
Citation Text
Utah Code § 19-2-109.4(2) “The division shall accept an application for an alternative permit from a project entity that has previously obtained a transition permit to authorize the same new
electrical generating capacity contemplated by the transition permit.”
Utah Code § 19-2-109.4(3)(b) “The conditions of the transition permit shall cease to apply, including requirements to reduce the capacity of existing generating units at the electrical generation facility.”
Utah Code § 19-2-109.4(6) “The division shall evaluate an application for an alternative permit independently from any preexisting permit or transition permit based on updated
17
assumptions, modeling, and requirements established in rule by the division and may rely upon the reduction of capacity of the existing electrical generation facility only as necessary to ensure that emissions of the new generating facility
do not exceed thresholds established by federal law which would necessitate new source review as a major modification.”
Utah Code § 19-2a-103(1) “(a) ‘Gasoline cargo tank’ means a tank that: (i) is intended to hold gasoline; (ii) has a capacity of 1,000 gallons or more.”
Utah Code § 19-3-104(12)(c)