HomeMy WebLinkAboutDSHW-2025-001260Deq submit <dwmrcsubmit@utah.gov>
[…] Utah Code § 19-3-107(2)(c) “Evaluate radioactive waste treatment and disposal options, as well as radioactive waste needs and existing capacity.”
Utah Code § 19-4-104(a)(v) “Governing capacity development in compliance with Section 1420 of the
federal Safe Drinking Water Act, 42 U.S.C. Sec. 300f et seq.”
Utah Code § 19-4-104(4)(d)
“Include, as part of system-specific standards, necessary fire storage capacity in
accordance with the state fire code adopted under Section 15A-1-403 and as determined by the local fire code official.” Utah Code § 19-6-402(2)(c) “Has the capacity to hold 501 gallons or more.”
Utah Code § 19-6-415(1)(a)(i) “Is a farm or residential tank with a capacity of 1,100 gallons or less and is used for storing motor fuel for noncommercial purposes.”
Utah Code § 19-6-505(1)(c)
“Any public entity or any public entity in combination with a private entity agreeing to make solid waste management facilities available may, in the