HomeMy WebLinkAboutDSHW-2025-001260Deq submit <dwmrcsubmit@utah.gov>
[…] Utah Code § 19-6-108(2)
“Capacity under Subsection (1)(b) shall be calculated based on the throughput tonnage specified for the trial burn in the operation plan or the operation plan application if no operation plan approval has been issued as of January 1, 1990, and on annual operations of 7,000 hours.”
Utah Code § 19-6-108(10)(b)(i) “. . . the need in the state for the additional capacity for the management of nonhazardous solid or hazardous waste.”
Utah Code § 19-6-120(1)(b)
“An application for modification of a commercial hazardous waste incinerator if the construction or the modification would increase the commercial hazardous
waste incinerator capacity above the capacity specified in the operation plan as of January 1, 1990, or the capacity specified in the operation plan application as of January 1, 1990, if no operation plan approval has been issued as of January 1,
1990.”
Utah Code § 19-6-120(2)
“Capacity under Subsection (1)(b) shall be calculated based on the throughput tonnage specified for the trial burn in the operation plan or the operation plan application if no operation plan approval has been issued as of January 1, 1990, and on annual operations of 7,000 hours.”
Environmental Quality Code
Citation Text
Utah Code § 19-2-109.4(2) “The division shall accept an application for an alternative permit from a project entity that has previously obtained a transition permit to authorize the same new