If PPR wanted the Director to consider the Waste Contracts, it should have timely entered into those contracts and included them in its Class V permit application to respond to the information requirements of Utah Code § 19-6-108(10)(a). PPR did not do so, and the Director had no opportunity to consider the Waste Contracts. PPR’s untimely Waste Contracts are irrelevant to PPR’s Petition for Review. 30. PPR did not include the Waste Contracts in the public comment it submitted during the Public Comment Period, as required by Utah Code § 19-1-301.5(4)(a) and (b). The Director held the Public Comment Period on his intention to deny PPR’s permit application. If PPR believed 1 As described above, under Utah Code § 19-1-301.5(4), “a person who challenges an order or determination may only raise an issue or argument during the special adjudicative proceeding that (a) the person raised during the public comment period; and (b) was supported with information or documentation that is cited with reasonable specify and sufficiently enables the director to fully consider the substance and significance of the issue.” 10 the Waste Contracts would have supported an issue or argument it raised during the Public Comment Period, it should have provided the Waste Contracts as part of its public comment, not 29 days after the Director issued his Final Permit Order.