Because PPR did not provide the Waste Contracts during the Public Comment Period, the Director was denied the opportunity to consider them as PPR’s support for the substance and significance of an issue PPR raised in its public comment. See Utah Code § 19-1-301.5(6)(e) (providing that a “person may not raise an issue or argument in a petition for review unless the issue or argument (i) was preserved in accordance with Subsection (4); or (ii) was not reasonably ascertainable before or during the public comment period.”). 31. Moreover, the issue or argument was reasonably ascertainable before or during the Public Comment Period.