ARGUMENT Under Utah law, the administrative record “consists of [, among other things,] . . . information supplementing the record under Section 19-1-301.5(9)(c) or R305-7-210.” Utah Admin. Code R305-7-209(1). Although “there is a rebuttable presumption against supplementing the record,” “a party may move to supplement the record . . . with technical or factual information.” Utah Code Ann. § 19-1-301.5 (9)(b), (c). The Administrative Law Judge may grant a motion to supplement the record “if the moving party proves that: (A) good cause exists for supplementing the record; (B) supplementing the record is in the interest of justice; and (C) supplementing the record is necessary for resolution of the issues.” Id. Each of these factors supports supplementing the record with the Chauncey Declaration and the PPR Contracts.