See Id. § 19-1- 301.5(16)(c)(ii). Prior to 2015, the standard of review the Executive Director was to apply to the Director’s factual, technical and scientific determinations was whether those determinations were “supported by substantial evidence taken from the record as a whole.” (Emphasis added). Id. Ann. § 19-1- 301.5(13)(b) (2014). An appellate court was to “uphold all factual, technical, and scientific agency determinations that are supported by substantial evidence viewed in light of the record as a whole.” Id. Ann. § 19-1-301.5(14)(c)(ii) (emphasis added). In 2015, the Legislature amended Section 19-1-301.5.Subsection (13)(b) became Subsection (14)(b) and was changed to read, “[o]n review of a proposed dispositive action, the executive director shall uphold all factual, technical, and scientific agency determinations that are not clearly erroneous based on the petitioner’s marshaling of the evidence.” Utah Code Ann. § 19-1-301.5 (14)(b); Laws 2015 §2 (emphasis added). Subsection (14)(c)(ii) became Subsection (16)(c)(ii) and was changed to instruct the appellate court to “uphold all factual, technical and 20 1726664.3 scientific agency [Executive Director] determinations that are not clearly erroneous based on the petitioner’s marshaling of the evidence.” Id. (emphasis added.). Subsections (14)(b) and 16(c)(ii) read the same today as after the 2015 amendment.