(b) Notification. The permittee of shall notify the Director in writing of his or her intention to conduct a performance test at least 60 calendar days before the test is scheduled to begin to allow the Director to have an observer present during the test. The test plan to be followed shall be made available to the Director prior to the testing, if requested. (40 CFR 63.344(a) and 40 CFR 63.347(d)(1)) 54 (c) Sample Location. The emission sample point shall conform to the requirements of 40 CFR 60, Appendix A, Method 1 and 40 CFR 63.7(d). In addition, Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) approved access shall be provided to the test location. (d) Method to be used. Method 306 or 306A, "Determination of Chromium Emissions From Decorative and Hard Chromium Electroplating and Anodizing Operations" (40 CFR 63, Appendix A, Method 306 and 306A). The sampling time and sample volume for each run of Methods 306 and 306A shall be at least 120 minutes and 1.70 dscm (60 dscf) respectively. (origin: 40 CFR 63.344(c)) (e) Establishment of Site Specific Operating Parameters.