HomeMy WebLinkAboutDRC-2002-001128 - 0901a06880adec6fSierra Club Glen Canyon Group
[…] amended by striking out "$20,000,000' in subsection (cX2) and inserting in lieu thereof "$25,000,000 for each of the
fiscal years 1985 through 1988'.
(d) Section a008(a)(l) of the Solid Waste Disposal Act "42 USC 6948' (relating to development and
implementation assistance) is amended by striking out "and $20,000,000 for fiscal year 1982' and substiruting
'$20,000,000 for the fiscal year 1982, and $10,000,000 for each ofthe fiscal years 1985 through 1988'.
(e) Section a008(a)(2)(C) of the Solid Waste Disposal Act "42 USC 6948' (relating to implementation assistance)
is amended by sriking out "and $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1982' and substituting "$10,000,000 for fiscal year 1982,
and $10,000,000 for each ofthe fiscal years 1985 through 1988'.
"(0 UNDERGROI-IND STORAGE TANKS. - (l) There are authorized to be appropriated to the Administrator for
the purpose of carrying out the provisions of subtitle I (relating to regulation of underground storage tanks),
a
o
a
a
t
I
I