Code R313-17- 2(1). Therefore, the Division is not required to provide an opportunity for public comment on the natural uranium ore because receipt of this material is already allowed under the current License. Allegation 3 and Associated Questions “EFRI conveniently failed to mention that the monazite sands that they intended to receive and process at the White Mesa Mill were licensed under a State of Georgia Radioactive Materials License as “source material.” NRC Regulation at 10 C.F.R. § 40.9, applicable to EFRI, requires that “(a) Information provided to the Commission by an applicant for a license or by a licensee or information required by statute or by the Commission's regulations, orders, or license conditions to be maintained by the applicant or the licensee shall be complete and accurate in all material respects.” Division Response As stated above in our response to Allegation #2, the material sent from Chemours facility in Georgia is natural ore that contains uranium. Ore is not regulated under the Atomic Energy Act (AEA).