The SER discussion addresses long-term impacts. However, the SER and the UCA section do not define long-term and leave the issue of long-term containment of the mill tailings and their associated emissions to be addressed in a future Reclamation Plan. Under current federal regulation (40 C.F.R. Sec. 192.32(B)(1)(i)1), consideration of the technical requirements for long-term containment of the tailings is limited to "one thousand years, to the extent reasonably achievable, and, in any case, for at least 200 years." The SER (page 30) gives states that Cell 4B has been designed to provide "reasonable assurance that radiological hazards will be suitably controlled for 1,000 years, to the extent reasonably achievable, and in any case for at lease 200 years."