Under the Act, the Low-Level Radiation Control Rules, and its License, EnergySolutions is authorized to receive and dispose of Class A low-level radioactive waste. However, it is prohibited from receiving or disposing of higher classes of radioactive wastes, including Class B, Class C, and high-level nuclear waste. The term “Class A low-level radioactive waste” is defined in Utah Code Section 19-3-105(c)(i) to mean “radioactive waste that is classified as class A waste under 10 C.F.R. 61.55.” The term “high-level nuclear waste” is defined in Utah Code Section 19-3- 102(8)(a) as “spent reactor fuel assemblies, dismantled nuclear reactor components, and solid and liquid wastes from fuel reprocessing and defense-related wastes.” 1 1. While the definition of the term “Class A low-level