The three conditions that must be met in order to meet the exclusion are: 1) The chromium in the waste is exclusively (or nearly exclusively) trivalent chromium; 2) the waste is generated from an industrial process which uses trivalent chromium exclusively (or nearly exclusively) and the process does not generate hexavalent chromium; and 3) the waste is typically and frequently managed in non-oxidizing environments. 40 CFR § 261.4(b)(6)(ii) identifies specific wastes that EPA has determined meet the criteria, including, in paragraph (G), "Waste scrap leather from the leather tanning industry, the shoe manufacturing industry, and other leather products manufacturing industries." Discarded leather PPE is analogous to waste scrap leather from the tanning industry.