Subpart LLL is unclear on subsequent performance testing requirements. Section 63.1349(c) states: “Performance test frequency. Except as provided in 63.1348(b), performance tests are required at regular intervals for affected sources that are subject to a dioxin, organic HAP or HCl emissions limit. Performance tests required every 30 months must be completed no more than 31 calendar months after the previous performance test except where that specific pollutant is monitored using CEMS; performance tests required every 12 months must be completed no more than 13 calendar months after the previous performance test.” 63.1348(b) requires a continuous monitoring system and does not mention performance testing. However, DAQE-AN103030033-24 requires testing every 30 months. Ash Grove has been testing for D/F every two years. Inlet and exhaust gas temperatures are monitored in the control room.